Specialty WOD

Endurance, Barbell Club & Structure

July 19, 2018

Thursday

Endurance

A. For time:
Run 1.5 miles

B. Every 3 min. for 12 min:
Run 200m (sprint)

Barbell Club

A. Clean & Jerk, 5×3@75%

B. Hang Clean 2-2-2-2

C. Deficit Clean Pull, 1-1-1-1-1

D. 1 1/4 Front Squat 2-2-2-2

Structure

Incline DB Bench Press, 3×10
Yates Row, 3×7-10

Conditioning:
In 2 minutes
100ft bear crawl
10 SB press
100ft medball pec carry
*rest 2 minutes x 3*

 


Gymnastics & Power!

July 18, 2018

Wednesday

Gymnastics

A. Lat rollouts 3×5

B. Jumping push downs 3×5

C. Jumping Bar MU 3×5

D. Bar MU (with spotter)

Power!

Dynamic Effort Upper
Strict Split Jerk against bands 9×3

A1. Arnold Press 4×10
A2. Yates Row 4×10

B1. OH Plate Fly 4×12
B2. Straight Arm Pulldown 4×12

 


Endurance, Barbell Club & Structure

July 17, 2018

Tuesday

Endurance

A. Every 3 min for 15 min:
AB 1km

B. Every 5 min for 15 min:
AB 2km

Barbell Club

A. Deficit Snatch Pull, 5×3@75%

B. Snatch + Hang Sn, 5x(1+1)

C. BN Push Jerk, 1-1-1-1

D. 3 Level Snatch Balance, 5×1

Structure

Warm-Up:
Oblique Fights x 4 Sets (:30)
Squat Fights x 4 Sets (:30)

Strength:
OH Carry + Farmer’s Carry + Sandbag Carry

Conditioning:
AMRAP 8 mins:
6 Sandbag Squats
4 Sandbag Cleans
2 Sandbag Deadlifts

 


Power!

July 16, 2018

Monday

Power!

Max Effort Lower 10RM Belt Squat

A1. Walking Lunges 4x50ft
A2. Farmers carry 4x50ft

B1. DB RDL 4×10
B2. DB Goblet Squat 4×10


Endurance

July 15, 2018

Sunday

Endurance

AMRAP 30 min:
Run 1.5 miles/ 1 mile
Row 1,000 meters/ 750 meters
AB 2 km/ 1.5 km
Run 1000 meters/ 800m
Row 500 meters/ 400 meters
AB 1 km/ .7 km
AMRAP Burpees


Structure & Barbell Club

July 14, 2018

Saturday

Structure

Strength:
Anderson Squat 6-5-4-3-2-1

Conditioning:
:30 on/ :30 off
SB Squats
Broad jumps over bench
Side Delt Raises
Bicep Curl

Barbell Club

A. Clean Grip Deadlift 3-3-3-3-3

B. Clean Pull 7×2@90%

C. Push Jerk 2-2-2-2-2

D. 1 1/4 Front Squat 7×1@85%

 


Endurance, Barbell Club & Structure

July 12, 2018

Thursday

Endurance

A. Every 4 minutes for 16 minutes:
Run 400m

B. Run 1.5 miles for time
*Marbledale route*

Barbell Club

A. Snach high pull, 5×3@70%

B. Snatch, 4×2@85%

C. BN Split Jerk, 1-1-1-1

D. 3 Level Snatch Balance, 5×1

Structure

Strength:
A1. Harnessed Bear Crawl 6x50ft
A2. SB Toss 6×5

Conditioning:
10 min AMRAP
200m row
10 SB presses
10 SB front squats

 


Gymnastics & Power!

July 11, 2018

Wednesday

Gymnastics

A. 3×5 in and outs

B. 3×5 Seated Bar MU

C. 3×5 Jumping Bar MU

D1. 3×5 strict dips
D2. 3x30s L-Hang

Power!

Dynamic Effort Upper
Low Incline Bench Press 10×2

A1. DB Row 4×10
A2. Spoto Press 4×10

B1. Face Pulls 4×15
B2. Military Press 4×10

 


Endurance, Barbell Club & Structure

July 10, 2018

Tuesday

Endurance

A. Every 2 minutes for 16 minutes:
Row 300m

B. For Time:
Row 1,000m

Barbell Club

A. Hang Clean High Pull, 5-5-5-5

B. Power Clean + Push Jerk, 2-2-2-2-2

C. Clean & Jerk, 5×1@85%

D. Pause Front Squat, 1-1-1-1-1

Structure

Strength:
5 SB Squats + 5 broad jumps

Conditioning:
In 3 mins:
10 Double KB swings
15 SB squats
Max distance SB carry
*rest 3 mins x 3*

 


Power!

July 9, 2018

Monday

Power!

Dynamic Effort Lower
Banded Sumo Deadlift 9×3

A1. Seated box jump 5×5
A2. Barbell side bends 5×12

B1. Band GHR 5×5
B2. Band Resisted Deadbug 5×12


1 2 3 39