Specialty WOD

Power!

March 25, 2019

Monday

Power!

Warmup
Bring Sally Up Challenge

Front Banded Good Morning 5×10

A1. Single Arm Cross DL 4×12
A2. Single Arm OH Reverse Lunge 4×12
A3. Single Arm Plank 4x:20 (L/R)

B1. Depth Box Jump Overs 4×12


Endurance & Gymnastics

March 24, 2019

Sunday

Endurance

EMOM 32 min:
1. 16/13 Row Cals.
2. 15/12 AB Cals.
3. 14/11 Ski Cals.
4. Rest

Gymnastics

A1. Speed Transitions 4×4
A2. Beat Swings 4×5

B. Banded Transitions 4×3

C1. Bottom of Dip Hold 4x20s
C2. False Grip Ring Row Hold 4x20s

 


Structure & Barbell Club

March 23, 2019

Saturday

Structure

Warmup
“My Name Is…”
Ab Rollouts

Strength
20-18-16-14-12-10-8-6-4-2
SA Straight Arm Pulldowns+Hold

Conditioning
10-9-8-7-6-5-4-3-2-1
DB Bench Press
Supinated Ring Rows

Barbell Club

A. Split Jerk, 5×1 @90-95%

B. Front Squat, build to heavy single, 3×3 @85%

C. Jerk Dips, 5×3 @110% of Part B

D. Lateral Shoulder Raises, 3×12

 


Endurance & Barbell Club

March 21, 2019

Thursday

Endurance

 Every 5 min for 30 min:
Row 400m
AB 20/15 cals.

Barbell Club

A. Snatch Panda Pull + Snatch, 5 sets @ 85%

B. Hang/Block Clean, 5×2 @85%

C. Snatch Pull, 6×2 @110%

D. DB Sidebends 3×12

 


Power! & Gymnastics

March 20, 2019

Wednesday

Power!

Warmup
Medball Knee Tuck-Ups+Hold
10-9-8-7-6-5-4-3-2-1

Strength
Mini Banded Bench Press 5×5

A1. DB Fly 2×15
A2. DB Lateral Raise 2×15

B1. Standing Tricep Extension 4×12
B2. Low Band Tricep Kickback 4×12

Gymnastics

A1. Speed Transitions 4×4
A2. Beat Swings 4×5

B. Banded Transitions 4×3

C1. Bottom of Dip Hold 4x20s
C2. False Grip Ring Row Hold 4x20s

 


Endurance & Barbell Club

March 19, 2019

Tuesday

Endurance

A. Every 4 mins for 16 mins:
Run 400m

B. 1 mile TT

Barbell Club

A. Snatch High Pull 5×3-5 @70-75%

B. Muscle Snatch 1RM, 5×1-3 @80-85%

C. Power Clean + Push Press + Power Jerk + Split Jerk 5sets @70-80%

D. DB Reverse Flies 3×12

 


Power!

March 18, 2019

Monday

Power!

Snatch Grip Deadlift 8×3

A1. Resisted Leg Lowers 4×20
A2. KB Front Rack Lunges 4×20

B1. KB Squat Pulse 4×12
B2. KB Suitcase DL 4×12

C1. Abmat Sit-ups 1×50


Endurance & Gymnastics

March 17, 2019

Sunday

Endurance

2 Rounds for Max Calories:
4 Min. Clock-
Run 500m
AMRAP AB Cals.
Rest 2 min.
4 Min. Clock-
Run 500m
AMRAP Ski Cals.
Rest 2 min.
4 Min. Clock-
Run 500m
AMRAP Row Cals.
Rest 2 min. 

Gymnastics

A. Skin the Cat 4×3

B. Speed Transitions 4×5

C1. Rings to Hips 5×2
C2. Ring Dip Hold 5x20s


Structure & Barbell Club

March 16, 2019

Saturday

Structure

Strength
Chainsaw Rope Pulls+100ft Farmer’s Carry x 5

Conditioning
Barbell Flow
:30/:30
Wide Grip Bicep Curls
Barbell Skull Crusher
Barbell OH Hold
Dimmel Deadlift
x4

Barbell Club

A. Snatch 6×2 @85%

B. Power Clean + Jerk 5×1+2 @80-85%

C. Snatch Deadlift, 6×2 @100%

D. Lateral Shoulder Raises, 3×12

 


Endurance & Barbell Club

March 14, 2019

Thursday

Endurance

For total time:
AB 9 cals
Ski 9 cals
*Rest 1 min*
AB 12 cals
Ski 12 cals
*Rest 1 min*
AB 15 cals
Ski 15 cals
*Rest 3 min X 4 sets*

Barbell Club

A. Hang Clean 5×3 @70-80%

B. Hang Snatch 5×2-3 @70-80%

C. Block/Hang Snatch Panda Pull 5×3 @80-100%

D. Barbell Tricep Ext, 3×10

 


1 2 3 4 5 61